Privacy & Cookies

Staff Duty Timetable

Duty Team

Duty Position

Break- 11.00-11.20

 

Lunch- 1.20-2.05

Wet Weather
Buzzer will sound to confirm wet lunch

 

Please look at the duty posts and responsibility sheet to check your position

1

2

  3

1st and 2nd

 

Monday

Team Leaders: ROR/SJS
AM Gate: DMA/ROR/ SJS
Lunch R Rm: GKO
Lunch Gate: AHU/SMD
Canteen: DMA/SRA
PM Gate: NRI
Bus Stop: ROR/SJS/MJU
PC
Late detention 303: DWR

OQ

Outside Queue

JRA

CBC

 

RSA/NRI

RSA/NRI

CQ

Canteen Queue Door

JNA

HVI

 

SLV/SNI

SLV/SNI

FE

Foyer Entrance/Admin

NBE

 

 

JCR

JCR

FC

Food Cube

LCO

RJO

 

BBO/NHA

BBO

BC

Ball Court

BAM

JOF

 

RHA/MCE

RHA/MCE

CP

Central Playground

EDR

LDA

 

HHD

Small gym
APA/LCL

GA/ EW

Grass area/ East Wing

GA-EWE

EW-HHD

 

GA-APA/ EW-PSH

SA

Seated area

MSL

EWA

 

EED/JNA

JNA

A

Atrium

JCA

 

 

PED

PED

SW/BW

Site WA/Building WA

ROR

SJS

 

ROR/SJS

ROR/SJS

SF

End of 6th form block

TKA

 

 

LCL

NHA-106-YR 7
HHD-105-YR 8
EED-211- YR 9
PSH-208- YR10/11

Tuesday

Team Leaders: DSI/ AFA
Am Gate: SOF/DSI/ AFA
Lunch R Rm: GKO
Lunch Gate: AHU/SMD
Canteen: DMA/LTA
Pm Gate: CSI
Bus Stop: DSI/AFA
PC
Late detention 303: DWR

OQ

Outside Queue

GBR

MJU

EDR

RSA/NRI

RSA/NRI

CQ

Canteen Queue Door

VBH

SST

 

SLV/SNI

SLV/SNI

FE

Foyer Entrance/Admin

ACA

 

 

JBU

JBU

FC

 Food Cube

JOD

SLE

 

JCR/VBH

JCR

BC

Ball Court

MCE

MLI

 

EDR/JMA

EDR/JMA

CP

Central Playground

NRI

FRA

CPE(WK2)

KBE/LCL

Small gym KBE/HHD

GA/ EW

Grass area/ East Wing

GA- AKH

EW-MBR

 

GA-SLE/ EW-HHD

SA

Seated area

DMU

MPE

 

EED/HGR

HGR

A

Atrium

SHU

 

 

SHU

LCL

SW/ BW

Site WA/ Building WA

DSI

AFA

 

DSI/AFA

DSI/AFA

SF/SC

End of 6th form block

ZKE

 

 

JCE

SHU-106-YR 7
EED-105-YR 8
SLE-211- YR 9
VBU-208- YR10/11

 Wednesday

Team Leaders: JBU/GST
Am Gate: DWR/JBU/GST
Lunch R Rm: SMD
Lunch Gate: CBC/GKO
Canteen: DMA/LTA
Pm Gate: AHU
Bus Stop: JBU/GST
PC
Late detention 303: DWR

OQ

Outside Queue

PSH

LTA

 

RSA/PSH

RSA/PSH

CQ

Canteen Queue Door

JCR

LUT

SNI

SLV/SNI

SLV/SNI

FE

Foyer Entrance/Admin

KBE

 

 

JCR

JCR

FC

Food Cube

BBO

JMA

 

LPE/RJO

LPE

BC

Ball Court

RHA

BAI

DSA

NRI/BCO

BCO/EDE

CP

Central Playground

LHR

KCH

PSA

ACA

Small gym
TDS/KGR

GA/ EW

Grass area/ East Wing

GA-DSH

EW-KGR

 

GA-TDS/ EW-KGR

SA

Seated area

SJM

HGR

ELA/SMI

WPA/KCH

KCH

A

Atrium

FGA

 

 

SHU

WPA

SW /BE

Site WA/ Building WA

JBU

GST

 

JBU/GST

JBU/GST

SF/SC

End of 6th form block

RAN

 

 

EDE

SHU-106-YR 7
NRI-105-YR 8
ACA-211- YR 9
RJO-208- YR10/11

 Thursday

Team Leaders: JCD/KPE
Am Gate: SOF/JCD/KPE
Lunch R Rm: GKO
Lunch Gate: AFA/JBU
Canteen: DMA/LTA
Pm Gate: CBC
Bus Stop: JCD/KPE
PC
Late detention 303: DWR

OQ

Outside Queue

BCO

TBL

 

RSA/MCE

RSA/MCE

CQ

Canteen Queue Door

LPE

JDA

 

SLV/SNI

SLV/SNI

FE

Foyer Entrance/Admin

NHA

 

 

JCR

JCR

FC

Food Cube

CBL

JBA

 

RHA/TCL

RHA

BC

Ball Court

AHU

SON

 

NRI/NAL

NAL/JMA

CP

Central Playground

TDS

EED

MPA

LUT

Small gym
LUT/KGR

GA/ EW

Grass area/ East Wing

GA-EDE

EW-ECP

 

GA-RJO/ EW-KGR

SA

Seated area

GNE

PAD

ATR

EDR / DSH

EDR

A

Atrium

GOA

 

 

NHA

NHA

SW/BW

Site WA/ Building WA

JCD

KPE

 

JCD/KPE

JCD/KPE

SF/SC

End of 6th form block

AHI

 

 

JMA

DSH-106-YR 7
NRI-105-YR 8
RJO-211- YR 9
TCL-208- YR10/11

Friday

Team Leaders: IFE/TWA
Am Gate: DWR/IFE/TWA
Lunch R Rm: GKO
Lunch Gate: CBC/SLE
Canteen: DMA/LTA
Pm Gate: AHI
Bus Stop: IFE/TWA
PC
Late detention 303: DWR

OQ

Outside Queue

KJB

CBE

 

RSA/NRI

RSA/NRI

CQ

Canteen Queue Door

IST

SKE

 

SLV/SNI

SLV/SNI

FE

Foyer Entrance/Admin

NDY

 

 

JBU

JBU

FC

Food Cube

NHI

BWE

 

JCR/APA

JCR

BC

Ball Court

RDE

TCL

 

JRA/MCE

JRA/MCE

CP

Central Playground

HWO

DKA

 

HHD/LCL

Small gym
JOF / LCL

GA/ EW

Grass area/ East Wing

GA-MVA

EW-TAL

 

GA-BBO/ EW-DSH

SA

Seated area

BOS

JHE

BMA

BMA/NAL

BMA/NAL

A

Atrium

NKE

 

 

DSA

DSA

SW/BW

Site WA/ Building WA

IFE

TWA

 

IFE/TWA

IFE/TWA

SF/SC

End of 6th form block

MWI

 

 

JOF

APA-106-YR 7
HHD-105-YR 8
DSH-211- YR 9
BBO-208- YR10/11

Loading data...
APS Duty List 2016
Day Duty Position Duty Description Duty Team Break 11.00-11.20 *1* Break 11.00-11.20 *2* Break 11.00-11.20 *3* Lunch 1.20 - 2.05
Monday Team Leaders ROR / JBU
Monday AM Gate DMA / ROR / JBU
Monday Lunch R Rm GKO
Monday Lunch Gate AHU / SMD
Monday Canteen DMA / SRA
Monday PM Gate NRI
Monday Bus Stop ROR / JBU / MJU
Monday Late Detention 303 DWR
Monday OQ Outside Queue JRA CBC RSA/NRI
Monday CQ Canteen Queue Door JNA HVI SLV/SNI
Monday FE Hall Doors / Foyer NBE JCR
Monday FC Food Cube LCO RJO BBO/NHA
Monday BC Ball Court BAM JOF RHA/MCE
Monday CP Central Playground JNA LDA HHD
Monday GA / EW Grass area/East Wing GA-EWE EW-HHD GA-APA/ EW-PSH
Monday SA Seated area MSL EWA EED/JNA
Monday A Atrium JCA PED
Monday SW/BW Site WA/Building WA ROR JBU ROR/JBU
Monday SF Sixth Form Block TKA LCL
Tuesday Team Leaders DSI / AFA
Tuesday AM Gate SOF / DSI / AFA
Tuesday Lunch R Rm GKO
Tuesday Lunch Gate AHU / SMD
Tuesday Canteen DMA / LTA
Tuesday PM Gate CSI
Tuesday Bus Stop DSI / AFA
Tuesday Late Detention 303 DWR
Tuesday OQ Outside Queue GBR MJU EDR RSA/NRI
Tuesday CQ Canteen Queue Door VBH SST SLV/SNI
Tuesday FE Hall Doors / Foyer ACA JBU
Tuesday FC Food Cube JOD SLE JCR/VBH
Tuesday BC Ball Court MCE MLI EDR/JMA
Tuesday CP Central Playground NRI FRA CPE(WK2) KBE/LCL
Tuesday GA / EW Grass area/East Wing GA- AKH EW-MBR GA-SLE/ EW-HHD
Tuesday SA Seated area DMU MPE EED/HGR
Tuesday A Atrium SHU SHU
Tuesday SW/BW Site WA/Building WA DSI AFA DSI/AFA
Tuesday SF Sixth Form Block ZKE JCE
Wednesday Team Leaders SJS / GST
Wednesday AM Gate DWR / SJS / GST
Wednesday Lunch R Rm SMD
Wednesday Lunch Gate CBC / GKO
Wednesday Canteen DMA / LTA
Wednesday PM Gate AHU
Wednesday Bus Stop SJS / GST
Wednesday Late Detention 303 DWR
Wednesday OQ Outside Queue PSH LTA RSA/PSH
Wednesday CQ Canteen Queue Door JCR LUT SNI SLV/SNI
Wednesday FE Hall Doors / Foyer KBE JCR
Wednesday FC Food Cube BBO JMA LPE/RJO
Wednesday BC Ball Court RHA BAI DSA NRI/BCO
Wednesday CP Central Playground LHR KCH PSA ACA
Wednesday GA / EW Grass area/East Wing GA-DSH EW-KGR GA-TDS/ EW-KGR
Wednesday SA Seated area SJM HGR ELA/SMI WPA/KCH
Wednesday A Atrium FGA SHU
Wednesday SW/BW Site WA/Building WA SJS GST SJS/GST
Wednesday SF Sixth Form Block RAN EDE
Thursday Team Leaders JCD / KPE
Thursday AM Gate SOF / JCD / KPE
Thursday Lunch R Rm GKO
Thursday Lunch Gate AFA / JBU
Thursday Canteen DMA / LTA
Thursday PM Gate CBC
Thursday Bus Stop JCD / KPE
Thursday Late Detention 303 DWR
Thursday OQ Outside Queue BCO TBL RSA/MCE
Thursday CQ Canteen Queue Door LPE JDA SLV/SNI
Thursday FE Hall Doors / Foyer NHA JCR
Thursday FC Food Cube CBL JBA RHA/TCL
Thursday BC Ball Court AHU SON NRI/NAL
Thursday CP Central Playground TDS EED MPA LUT
Thursday GA / EW Grass area/East Wing GA-EDE EW-ECP GA-RJO/ EW-KGR
Thursday SA Seated area GNE PAD AHI EDR / DSH
Thursday A Atrium GOA NHA
Thursday SW/BW Site WA/Building WA JCD KPE JCD/KPE
Thursday SF Sixth Form Block ATR JMA
Friday Team Leaders IFE / TWA
Friday AM Gate DWR / IFE / TWA
Friday Lunch R Rm GKO
Friday Lunch Gate CBC / SLE
Friday Canteen DMA / LTA
Friday PM Gate AHI
Friday Bus Stop IFE / TWA
Friday Late Detention 303 DWR
Friday OQ Outside Queue KJB CBE RSA/NRI
Friday CQ Canteen Queue Door IST SKE SLV/SNI
Friday FE Hall Doors / Foyer NDY JBU
Friday FC Food Cube NHI BWE JCR/APA
Friday BC Ball Court RDE TCL JRA/MCE
Friday CP Central Playground HWO DKA HHD/LCL
Friday GA / EW Grass area/East Wing GA-MVA EW-TAL GA-BBO/ EW-DSH
Friday SA Seated area BOS JHE BMA BMA/NAL
Friday A Atrium NKE DSA
Friday SW/BW Site WA/Building WA IFE TWA IFE/TWA
Friday SF Sixth Form Block MWI JOF