Logo
Print this page

Y11 Passport to Success 2018/19

There are many revision sessions, running across all subjects between now and the summer exams.  This list is updated weekly, so please check back regularly.

Weekly revision sessions | Saturday and holiday revision sessions

Weekly revision sessions

Loading data...
Passport to Success - 2019 revision sessions
Day Time Subject Targeted Students Staff Room
Monday 3:30-4:30 Business Studies and Economics Any IST 218
Monday 3.15-4.30 Art All NDY 309
Monday 3.15-5.00 Product Any LPE/RAN/LHR G13/10
Monday Lunch Drama Mr Deer's Group Any EDR P11
Monday Lunch Drama Miss Vasey's Group Any MVA 125
Monday 3.20-4.20 PE Any BCO EW02
Monday 1.20-2.00 Physics Any JMA S08
Monday 3.20-4.20 Chemistry Intervention students NAL S5
Tuesday 3:20-4:20 English All students who have signed up + intervention group
Tuesday After school Geography All KGR EW06
Tuesday 3.15-4.30 Textiles All FGA G14
Tuesday After school Music Mr Bragoli's group Composition Coursework MBA P12
Tuesday 3.15-5 Product Any LPE/RAN/LHR G13/10
Tuesday After School History Underachieving boys TCL 115
Tuesday After School Drama Those not in English MVA 117
Wednesday 8.00-8.45 RS Targeted NRI 109
Wednesday After school Music Ms Stephens' group Composition Coursework SST P12
Wednesday 3.15-4.30 Art All NBE 314
Wednesday 3.15-5 Product Any LPE/RAN/LHR G13/10
Wednesday 3.15-4.15 Physics Any LDA S10
Wednesday 3.15-4.15 PE Any RHA EW02
Wednesday 1.20 -2.00 Chemistry Any RJO S15
Wednesday 1.20 -2.00 Mandarin Underachieving students SJM 210
Thursday after school Maths starting October 4th
Thursday after school ICT All AFA 219
Thursday 3.15-5.00 Product Any LPE/RAN/LHR G13/10
Thursday 1.30-1.55 Biology any PSA S22
Thursday 1.30-1.55 Mandarin Underachieving students SJM 210
Friday 1:30-1:55 English re-read of J&H Students who signed up KJB 203
Friday 3.15-5.00 Product Any LPE/RAN/LHR G13/10

Saturday and holiday revision sessions

Loading data...
Passport to Success - 2019 Saturday and holiday revision sessions
Month Period Date Day Time Subject Targeted Students Staff Room
April Easter 06/04/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Physics Paper 1 All JDA S10
April Easter 08/04/2019 Monday 9am-1pm Physics Paper 1 All JDA S10
April Easter 09/04/2019 Tuesday 9am-1pm History All PSH 105
April Easter 09/04/2019 Tuesday 9am-1pm History all EED 115
April Easter 10/04/2019 Wednesday 9am-1pm Physics Paper 1 Separate Science JDA S10
April Easter 10/04/2019 Wednesday 9am-1pm Geography All (Max. 50) DSH 101
April Easter 11/04/2019 Thursday 9am-1pm Chemistry paper 1 All JRA S5
April Easter 12/04/2019 Friday 9am-1pm History TCL class only TCL
April Easter 15/04/2019 Monday 9am-1pm Classics All PSH and CBC 105 and 223
April Easter 16/04/2019 Tuesday 9am-1pm Mandarin Speaking Appointment SJM 210
April Easter 18/04/2019 Thursday 9am-1pm Chemistry paper 2 All JRA S5
April Easter 18/04/2019 Thursday 9am-1pm Drama (2pm-5pm) All EDR/MVA 101/125
April Easter 19/04/2019 Friday 9am-1pm Mandarin Speaking Appointment SJM 210
April Easter 19/04/2019 Friday 9am-1pm ICT All MCE 315
April Easter 20/04/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm French Speaking All TBL 207
April Weekend 27/04/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Art All All Art Rooms
April Weekend 28/04/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm Media Studies (p2) ALL SKE Media
April Weekend 28/04/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm French Speaking appointments BMA Languages room
May Weekend 04/05/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Textiles All JCA & FGA G14
May Weekend 04/05/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Drama All MVA 125
May Weekend 05/05/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm Spanish Speaking / French listening, writing and literary text ALL EDE/TDS/JHE 208/211
May Weekend 05/05/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm Drama All EDR 101
May Weekend 11/05/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm ICT Summer entires AFA & MCE 117
May Weekend 11/05/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm PE -Theory PE GCSE BCO/RHA EWO2
May Weekend 12/05/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm RS ALL NKE 101/109
May Weekend 12/05/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm SPANISH and FRENCH List/Reading/Writing ALL TBL/TDS/BMA 207/208
May Weekend 18/05/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Maths All All Maths Rooms
May Weekend 18/05/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Maths All All Maths Rooms
May Weekend 19/05/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm RS All NKE 101/109
May Weekend 19/05/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm Geography All East Wing
May Weekend 19/05/2019 Sunday 1pm-5pm Business All LPO/RDE 217/218
May Weekend 19/05/2019 Sunday 1pm-5pm Mandarin Listening&Reading All SJM 210
May Half Term 25/05/2019 Saturday 1pm - 3pm Mandarin All SJM 210
June Weekend 01/06/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Music All All Music Rooms
June Weekend 01/06/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm History All History rooms
June Weekend 01/06/2019 Saturday 1pm-5pm Business All IST/MFL 217/218
June Weekend 02/06/2019 Sunday 1pm-5pm Media Studies (p1) All SKE 112
June Weekend 02/06/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm Geography All East Wing
June Weekend 02/06/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm Maths All All Maths Rooms
June Weekend 08/06/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Maths All All Maths Rooms
June Weekend 08/06/2019 Saturday 9am-1pm Maths All All Maths Rooms
June Weekend 09/06/2019 Sunday 9am-1pm Media Studies (p2) All SKE 112

© Alexandra Park School